Skip to content
  • Models
  • Rankings
  • Ori
OpenRouterOpenRouter
© 2026 OpenRouter, Inc

Product

  • Chat
  • Rankings
  • Benchmarks
  • Apps
  • Discover
  • Models
  • Collections
  • Providers
  • Tools
  • Pricing
  • Business
  • Enterprise
  • Labs

Company

  • About
  • Blog
  • Careers
    Hiring
  • Privacy
  • Terms of Service
  • Trust Center
  • Support
  • Works With OR
  • Data
  • Brand

Developer

  • Documentation
  • API Reference
  • Developer Platform
  • Status
  • AI Site Map

Connect

  • Discord
  • GitHub
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • YouTube
  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Compare

Claude Haiku 4.5 vs Cogito v2.1 671B

Compare Claude Haiku 4.5 from Anthropic and Cogito v2.1 671B from deepcogito on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the OpenRouter API.

Favicon for anthropic
Claude Haiku 4.5
Favicon for deepcogito
Cogito v2.1 671B
Favicon for anthropic
Claude Haiku 4.5
Favicon for deepcogito
Cogito v2.1 671B

Overview

Claude Haiku 4.5
Author
Anthropic
Cogito v2.1 671B
Author
deepcogito
Claude Haiku 4.5
Context length
200Ktokens
Cogito v2.1 671B
Context length
128Ktokens
Claude Haiku 4.5
Reasoning
Cogito v2.1 671B
Reasoning
Claude Haiku 4.5
Input modalities
Cogito v2.1 671B
Input modalities
Claude Haiku 4.5
Output modalities
Cogito v2.1 671B
Output modalities

Claude Haiku 4.5 vs Cogito v2.1 671B: side-by-side summary

Claude Haiku 4.5 and Cogito v2.1 671B are available through the OpenRouter API, so switching between them takes a model slug change rather than a new integration.

Claude Haiku 4.5, from Anthropic, has a 200,000-token context window and is priced at $1/M tokens input, $5/M tokens output on OpenRouter.

Cogito v2.1 671B, from deepcogito, has a 128,000-token context window and is priced by the provider serving it on OpenRouter.

Context window
  • Claude Haiku 4.5: 200,000 tokens
  • Cogito v2.1 671B: 128,000 tokens
Price
  • Claude Haiku 4.5: $1/M tokens input, $5/M tokens output
  • Cogito v2.1 671B: Pricing varies by provider
Provided by
  • Claude Haiku 4.5: Anthropic
  • Cogito v2.1 671B: deepcogito
  • model details, providers and pricing
Claude Haiku 4.5
model details, providers and pricing
Cogito v2.1 671B

Claude Haiku 4.5 vs Cogito v2.1 671B at a glance

Claude Haiku 4.5 vs Cogito v2.1 671B comparison
Claude Haiku 4.5Cogito v2.1 671B
Input price$1/M tokensPricing varies by provider
Output price$5/M tokensPricing varies by provider
Context window200,000 tokens128,000 tokens
Intelligence Index15.4Not available
Coding IndexNot availableNot available
Agentic IndexNot availableNot available
Latency (p50)0.55 sNot available
Throughput (p50)74.0 tok/sNot available

Oct 5, 2026

Which has the longer context window, Claude Haiku 4.5 or Cogito v2.1 671B?

Claude Haiku 4.5 has the longer context window at 200,000 tokens, compared with 128,000 tokens for Cogito v2.1 671B.

Attribute
Benchmark data updated
Frequently asked questions