Skip to content
Alpha
  • Models
  • Rankings
  • Ori

Footer

OpenRouterOpenRouter
© 2026 OpenRouter, Inc

Product

  • Chat
  • Rankings
  • Benchmarks
  • Apps
  • Discover
  • Models
  • Ori
  • Collections
  • Providers
  • Tools
  • Pricing
  • Business
  • EU routing
  • Enterprise
  • Labs

Company

  • About
  • Blog
  • Careers
    Hiring
  • Privacy
  • Terms of Service
  • Trust Center
  • Support
  • Works With OR
  • Data
  • Brand

Developer

  • Documentation
  • API Reference
  • Developer Platform
  • Status
  • AI Site Map

Connect

  • Discord
  • GitHub
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • YouTube
  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Compare

Nova Premier 1.0 vs Trinity Large Preview

Compare Nova Premier 1.0 from Amazon and Trinity Large Preview from arcee-ai on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the OpenRouter API.

Favicon for amazon
Nova Premier 1.0
Favicon for arcee-ai
Trinity Large Preview
Favicon for amazon
Nova Premier 1.0
Favicon for arcee-ai
Trinity Large Preview

Overview

Nova Premier 1.0
Author
Amazon
Trinity Large Preview
Author
arcee-ai
Nova Premier 1.0
Context length
1Mtokens
Trinity Large Preview
Context length
131Ktokens
Nova Premier 1.0
Reasoning
Trinity Large Preview
Reasoning
Nova Premier 1.0
Input modalities
Trinity Large Preview
Input modalities
Nova Premier 1.0
Output modalities
Trinity Large Preview
Output modalities

Nova Premier 1.0 vs Trinity Large Preview: side-by-side summary

Nova Premier 1.0 and Trinity Large Preview are available through the OpenRouter API, so switching between them takes a model slug change rather than a new integration.

Nova Premier 1.0, from Amazon, has a 1,000,000-token context window and is priced at $2.50/M tokens input, $12.50/M tokens output on OpenRouter.

Trinity Large Preview, from arcee-ai, has a 131,000-token context window and is priced by the provider serving it on OpenRouter.

Context window
  • Nova Premier 1.0: 1,000,000 tokens
  • Trinity Large Preview: 131,000 tokens
Price
  • Nova Premier 1.0: $2.50/M tokens input, $12.50/M tokens output
  • Trinity Large Preview: Pricing varies by provider
Provided by
  • Nova Premier 1.0: Amazon
  • Trinity Large Preview: arcee-ai
  • Nova Premier 1.0 model details, providers and pricing
  • Trinity Large Preview model details, providers and pricing

Nova Premier 1.0 vs Trinity Large Preview at a glance

Nova Premier 1.0 vs Trinity Large Preview comparison
AttributeNova Premier 1.0Trinity Large Preview
Input price$2.50/M tokensPricing varies by provider
Output price$12.50/M tokensPricing varies by provider
Context window1,000,000 tokens131,000 tokens
Intelligence Index9.2Not available
Coding IndexNot availableNot available
Agentic IndexNot availableNot available
Latency (p50)Not availableNot available
Throughput (p50)Not availableNot available

Benchmark data updated Oct 5, 2026

Frequently asked questions

Which has the longer context window, Nova Premier 1.0 or Trinity Large Preview?

Nova Premier 1.0 has the longer context window at 1,000,000 tokens, compared with 131,000 tokens for Trinity Large Preview.