Skip to content
  • Models
  • Rankings
  • Ori
OpenRouterOpenRouter
© 2026 OpenRouter, Inc

Product

  • Chat
  • Rankings
  • Benchmarks
  • Apps
  • Discover
  • Models
  • Collections
  • Providers
  • Tools
  • Pricing
  • Business
  • Enterprise
  • Labs

Company

  • About
  • Blog
  • Careers
    Hiring
  • Privacy
  • Terms of Service
  • Trust Center
  • Support
  • Works With OR
  • Data
  • Brand

Developer

  • Documentation
  • API Reference
  • Developer Platform
  • Status
  • AI Site Map

Connect

  • Discord
  • GitHub
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • YouTube
  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Compare

Claude Opus 4.6 vs Relace Search

Compare Claude Opus 4.6 from Anthropic and Relace Search from relace on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the OpenRouter API.

Claude Opus 4.6 vs Relace Search: side-by-side summary

Claude Opus 4.6 and Relace Search are available through the OpenRouter API, so switching between them takes a model slug change rather than a new integration.

Claude Opus 4.6, from Anthropic, has a 1,000,000-token context window and is priced at $5/M tokens input, $25/M tokens output on OpenRouter.

Relace Search, from relace, has a 256,000-token context window and is priced at $1/M tokens input, $3/M tokens output on OpenRouter.

Context window
  • Claude Opus 4.6: 1,000,000 tokens
  • Relace Search: 256,000 tokens
Price
  • Claude Opus 4.6: $5/M tokens input, $25/M tokens output
  • Relace Search: $1/M tokens input, $3/M tokens output
Provided by
  • Claude Opus 4.6: Anthropic
  • Relace Search: relace
Favicon for anthropic
Claude Opus 4.6
Favicon for relace
Relace Search
Favicon for anthropic
Claude Opus 4.6
Favicon for relace
Relace Search

Overview

Claude Opus 4.6
Author
Anthropic
Relace Search
Author
relace
Claude Opus 4.6
Context length
1Mtokens
Relace Search
Context length
256Ktokens
Claude Opus 4.6
Reasoning
Relace Search
Reasoning
Claude Opus 4.6
Input modalities
Relace Search
Input modalities
Claude Opus 4.6
Output modalities
Relace Search
Output modalities
model details, providers and pricing
model details, providers and pricing
Claude Opus 4.6
Relace Search

Claude Opus 4.6 vs Relace Search at a glance

Claude Opus 4.6 vs Relace Search comparison
Claude Opus 4.6Relace Search
Input price$5/M tokens$1/M tokens
Output price$25/M tokens$3/M tokens
Context window1,000,000 tokens256,000 tokens
Intelligence Index31.9Not available
Coding IndexNot availableNot available
Agentic IndexNot availableNot available
Latency (p50)1.95 s0.53 s
Throughput (p50)35.0 tok/s135.0 tok/s

Oct 5, 2026

Is Claude Opus 4.6 cheaper than Relace Search?

Relace Search is cheaper than Claude Opus 4.6 on OpenRouter: Relace Search costs $1/M tokens input and $3/M tokens output, while Claude Opus 4.6 costs $5/M tokens input and $25/M tokens output.

Which has the longer context window, Claude Opus 4.6 or Relace Search?

Claude Opus 4.6 has the longer context window at 1,000,000 tokens, compared with 256,000 tokens for Relace Search.

Which is faster, Claude Opus 4.6 or Relace Search?

Relace Search is faster on OpenRouter, generating a median 135.0 tokens per second compared with 35.0 tokens per second for Claude Opus 4.6.

Attribute
Benchmark data updated
Frequently asked questions